Teams

The official list of all players from the 36 competing teams.

Group A

Belgium - BEL

Fourth - VAN DIJCK Stefan (Skip)
Third - MEGENS Sarah (Vice Skip)
Second - STESSENS Christophe
Lead - VAN DEN BOSCH Fam

Coach - HEYLEN Dirk

Denmark - DEN

Fourth - QVIST Mikael (Skip)
Third - QVIST Trine
Second - SOLBERG Are
Lead - HALSE Mathilde (Vice Skip)

France - FRA

Fourth - MERCIER Thierry (Skip)
Third - MORAND Sandrine (Vice Skip)
Second - BORINI Romain
Lead - EMBERGER Catherine

Ireland - IRL

Fourth - KENNY Johnjo (Skip)
Third - O'KANE Marie (Vice Skip)
Second - TIERNEY Tony
Lead - WARD Jen

Coach - TIERNEY Charlotte

Italy - ITA

Fourth - SOLA Fabio (Vice Skip)
Third - PIMPINI Denise (Skip)
Second - PIMPINI Alberto
Lead - ALIBERTI Sara

Coach - PERUCCA Stefano

Lithuania - LTU

Fourth - PAULAUSKAITE Virginija (Skip)
Third - CEPULIS Matas (Vice Skip)
Second - JANULEVICIUTE Lina
Lead - CEPLA Augustas

Romania - ROU

Fourth - GALL Attila (Skip)
Third - TRAILA Iulia (Vice Skip)
Second - MARIN Paul
Lead - MARIN Oana

Coach - JENSEN Soren

Slovakia - SVK

Fourth - KAJANOVA Gabriela (Vice Skip)
Third - PETKO Rene
Second - SYKOROVA Silvia
Lead - KOCIAN Pavel (Skip)

Sweden - SWE

Fourth - WRANA Rasmus (Skip)
Third - FLYG Zandra
Second - FLYG Joakim
Lead - HELDIN Johanna (Vice Skip)

Coach - WRANA Mats

Group B

Australia - AUS

Fourth - PALANGIO Ian (Skip)
Third - FORGE Kim (Vice Skip)
Second - JOHNS Steve
Lead - POWELL Anne

Canada - CAN

Fourth - KIRKPATRICK Max (Skip)
Third - CAMPBELL Jolene (Vice Skip)
Second - HAICHERT Chris
Lead - HAICHERT Teejay

Coach - MEYERS Ron

Spain - ESP

Fourth - VEZ Sergio (Skip)
Third - OTAEGI Oihane (Vice Skip)
Second - UNANUE Mikel
Lead - OTAEGI Leire

Finland - FIN

Fourth - RANTAMAKI Tomi (Skip)
Third - MALMI Anne (Vice Skip)
Second - SANTTI Iikko
Lead - SUURIPAA Tiina

Coach - MALMI Olavi

Germany - GER

Fourth - KAPP Andy (Skip)
Third - TSCHETSCH Petra (Vice Skip)
Second - HOEHNE Holger
Lead - SCHOELL Pia-Lisa

Coach - HILTENSBERGER Elmar

Israel - ISR

Fourth - LUTZ Jeffrey (Vice Skip)
Third - SONE Elana (Skip)
Second - SIDNEY Larry
Lead - STARK Andrea

Latvia - LAT

Fourth - ABRICKIS Aldis (Skip)
Third - MACA Ineta (Vice Skip)
Second - BREMANIS Andris
Lead - LUBARTE Rasa

Coach - MANGALE Linda

Norway - NOR

Fourth - WALSTAD Steffen (Skip)
Third - MOLNAR Julie
Second - ROELVAAG Sander
Lead - TRULSEN Pia (Vice Skip)

Coach - INGVALDSEN Ole

Wales - WAL

Fourth - MEIKLE Adrian (Skip)
Third - WATSON Dawn (Vice Skip)
Second - TANNER Andrew
Lead - BEEVER Laura

Group C

China - CHN

Fourth - JI Yansong
Third - ZHENG Chunmei
Second - GUO Wenli (Vice Skip)
Lead - GAO Xuesong (Skip)

Coach - WANG Fengchun

Czech Republic - CZE

Fourth - VALEK Tomas (Skip)
Third - MULACOVA Kamila (Vice Skip)
Second - MULAC Martin
Lead - HAJKOVA Helena

England - ENG

Fourth - BATES Arthur
Third - WATSON Lana
Second - MALLOWS Harry
Lead - JAHODOVA Sara

Coach - BOHAC Radek

Kazakhstan - KAZ

Fourth - KIM Viktor (Skip)
Third - TEN Olga (Vice Skip)
Second - ZHUZBAY Abylaikhan
Lead - ISSAYEVA Nargiz

Coach - KIM Viktor

New Zealand - NZL

Fourth - WATT David (Skip)
Third - JEYARANJAN Thivya (Vice Skip)
Second - FORD Kieran
Lead - TAYLOR Waverley

Poland - POL

Fourth - SZELIGA-FRYNIA Marta (Skip)
Third - CESARZ Maciej (Vice Skip)
Second - WALCZAK Adela
Lead - FRYNIA Pawel

Russia - RUS

Fourth - VASILEVA Uliana (Skip)
Third - TSELOUSOV Alexey
Second - KUZMINA Ekaterina
Lead - KLIMOV Evgeny

Coach - MININ Igor

Slovenia - SLO

Fourth - ZAGAR Lan (Skip)
Third - KREMZAR Nina (Vice Skip)
Second - HARB Marko
Lead - BIZJAN Spela

Coach - TOPLAK Tomaz

Switzerland - SUI

Fourth - MEIER Romano
Third - HUERLIMANN Briar (Vice Skip)
Second - SCHWALLER Yannick (Skip)
Lead - KOLLER Celine

Coach - SCHNEIDER Theo

Group D

Austria - AUT

Fourth - TOTH Karina (Skip)
Third - GENNER Mathias (Vice Skip)
Second - OCKER Constanze
Lead - REICHEL Martin

Coach - KAPP Uli

Belarus - BLR

Fourth - PETROV Pavel
Third - KIRILLOVA Ekaterina (Vice Skip)
Second -KIRILLOV Dmitry
Lead - PETROVA Polina

Brazil - BRA

Fourth - MELLO Marcelo (Skip)
Third - BARRELLA Luciana
Second - MITSUO Sergio
Lead - OLIVEIRA Isis

Coach - RUETSCHE Jean-Pierre

Estonia - EST

Fourth - LILL Martin (Skip)
Third - LILL Kristiine (Vice Skip)
Second - SILDNIK Siim
Lead - LAIDSALU Kerli

Hungary - HUN

Fourth - NAGY Gyorgy (Skip)
Third - SZEKERES Ildiko (Vice Skip)
Second - KISS Zsolt
Lead - SZENTANNAI Agnes

Coach - JAKAB Zoltan

Japan - JPN

Fourth - KASHIWAGI Hiroaki (Skip)
Third - SAITO Natsuki (Vice Skip)
Second - OHNO Fukuhiro
Lead - ISHIZAKI Kotomi

Coach - TOMABECHI Michiko

Scotland - SCO

Fourth - BRYCE Cameron (Skip)
Third - MURRAY Katie (Vice Skip)
Second - LAMMIE Bobby
Lead - JACKSON Sophie

Coach - MCFARLANE Barbara

Turkey - TUR

Fourth - KARATAS Alican (Skip)
Third - YILDIZ Dilsat (Vice Skip)
Second - CAKIR Bilal Omer
Lead - KONUKSEVER Semiha

Coach - AGDUMAN Fatih

United States - USA

Fourth - CLARK Brady (Skip)
Third - CLARK Cristin (Vice Skip)
Second - BEIGHTON Sean
Lead - WALKER Jillian

Coach - DOESE Neil