Teams

The teams competing at the Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 2015.

CHN - China

Fourth - LIU Sijia (Skip)
Third - LIU Jinli
Second - YU Xinna (Vice Skip)
Lead - WANG Rui
Alternate - MEI Jie

Coach - ZHANG Wei

JPN - Japan

Fourth - Satsuki FUJISAWA (Skip)
Third - Chinami YOSHIDA (Vice Skip)
Second - Yumi SUZUKI
Lead - Yurika YOSHIDA
Alternate - Kotomi ISHIZAKI

Coach - Ryoji ONODERA

KAZ - Kazakhstan

Fourth - Olga TEN (Skip)
Third - Olga PANINA (Vice Skip)
Second - Nargiz ISSAYEVA
Lead - Regina LANKINA
Alternate - Anastassya SPIRIKOVA

Coach - Viktor KIM

KOR - Korea

Lead - KIM Ji Sun (Skip)
Fourth - GIM Un Chi (Vice Skip)
Third - LEE Suel Bee
Second - UM Min Ji
Alternate - YEOM Yoon Jung


Coach - SHIN Dong Ho

NZL - New Zealand

Third - Chelsea FARLEY (Skip)
Fourth - Thivya JEYARANJAN (Vice Skip)
Second - Tessa FARLEY
Lead - Eleanor ADVIENTO
Alternate - Emily WHELAN

Coach - Elizabeth MATTHEWS

AUS - Australia

Fourth - Ian PALANGIO (Skip)
Third - Jay MERCHANT
Second - Dean HEWITT
Lead - Derek SMITH

Coach - Archie MERCHANT

CHN - China

Fourth - Jialiang ZANG (Skip)
Third - Xiaoming XU (Vice Skip)
Second - Dexin BA
Lead - Jinbo WANG
Alternate - Dejia ZOU

Coach - Hongchen LI

HKG - Hong Kong

Fourth - John LI (Skip)
Third - YukHang KO (Vice Skip)
Second - Justin WAN
Lead - ChunKuen CHAN
Alternate - ChoKam LAW

Coach - Julie MORRISON

JPN - Japan

Fourth - Yusuke MOROZUMI (Skip)
Third - Tsuyoshi YAMAGUCHI (Vice Skip)
Second - Tetsuro SHIMIZU
Lead - Kosuke MOROZUMI
Alternate - Kohsuke HIRATA

Coach - Hatomi NAGAOKA

KAZ - Kazakhstan

Fourth - Viktor KIM (Skip)
Third - Abylaikhan ZHUZBAY (Vice Skip)
Second - Daniel KIM
Lead - Muzdybay KUDAIBERGENOV
Alternate - Abilay NURUMBETOV

Coach - Viktor KIM

KOR - Korea

Fourth - Soo Hyuk KIM (Skip)
Third - Tae Hwan KIM (Vice Skip)
Second - Jong Duk PARK
Lead - Yoon Ho NAM
Alternate - Min Hyeon YOO

Coach - Se Young YANG

NZL - New Zealand

Fourth - Peter DE BOER (Skip)
Third - Sean BECKER (Vice Skip)
Second - Scott BECKER
Lead - Brett SARGON

TPE - Chinese Taipei

Fourth - Randolph SHEN (Skip)
Third - Nicholas HSU
Second - Brendon LIU
Lead - Ting-Li LIN

Coach - Greg MONKMAN