Youth Olympic Games 2020

10 January - 22 January 2020 Champery, Switzerland

#curling #Lausanne2020

loading animation

Brazil

3 : Leticia CID (Vice-Skip)
2 : Michael VELVE
1 : Gabriela ROGIC FARIAS

Canada

3 : Emily DESCHENES (Vice-Skip)
2 : Jaedon NEUERT
1 : Lauren RAJALA

Czech Republic

3 : Zuzana PRAZAKOVA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Frantisek JIRAL
1 : Kristyna FARKOVA

Denmark

3 : Karolina JENSEN (Vice-Skip)
2 : Kilian THUNE
1 : Natalie WIKSTEN

Estonia

3 : Natali VEDRO (Vice-Skip)
2 : Romet MAEESALU
1 : Katariina KLAMMER

France

3 : Chana BEITONE
2 : Merlin GROS SOUBZMAIGNE
1 : Maelle VERGNAUD (Vice-Skip)

Germany

3 : Kim SUTOR (Vice-Skip)
2 : Johannes SCHEUERL
1 : Zoe ANTES

Great Britain

3 : Robyn MITCHELL (Vice-Skip)
2 : Jamie RANKIN
1 : Hannah FARRIES

Hungary

4 : Kristof SZARVAS
3 : Linda JOO (Vice-Skip)
1 : Laura NAGY

Italy

4 : Francesco DE ZANNA (Vice-Skip)
3 : Federica GHEDINA
2 : Simone PIFFER

Japan

3 : Momoha TABATA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Asei NAKAHARA
1 : Mina KOBAYASHI

Latvia

3 : Anna LASMANE
2 : Eduards SELIVERSTOVS
1 : Erika BITMETE (Vice-Skip)

New Zealand

3 : Zoe HARMAN (Vice-Skip)
2 : William BECKER
1 : Lucy NEILSON

Norway

4 : Lukas HOESTMAELINGEN
3 : Nora OESTGAARD (Vice-Skip)
1 : Ingeborg FORBREGD

People's Republic of China

3 : LIU Tong (Vice-Skip)
2 : ZHAI Zhixin
1 : PEI Junhang

Poland

4 : Klaudia SZMIDT
3 : Dominik SZMIDT (Vice-Skip)
1 : Robert KAMINSKI

Republic of Korea

3 : PARK Youbeen (Vice-Skip)
2 : MOON Siwoo
1 : KIM Jiyoon

Russian Federation

3 : Mikhail VLASENKO (Vice-Skip)
2 : Alina FAKHURTDINOVA
1 : Nikolai LYSAKOV

Slovenia

3 : Liza GREGORI (Vice-Skip)
2 : Jakob OMERZEL
1 : Sara RIGLER

Spain

3 : Carmen PEREZ ARA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Oriol GASTO JIMENEZ
1 : Ana VAZQUEZ MARCOS

Sweden

4 : Axel LANDELIUS (Vice-Skip)
3 : Lisa NORRLANDER
2 : Olle MOBERG

Switzerland

3 : Xenia SCHWALLER (Vice-Skip)
2 : Maximilian WINZ
1 : Malin DA ROS

Turkey

4 : Kadir POLAT
3 : Berfin SENGUL
1 : Ifayet Safak CALIKUSU (Vice-Skip)

United States of America

3 : Kaitlin MURPHY (Vice-Skip)
2 : Charlie THOMPSON
1 : Alina TSCHUMAKOW