World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2020

29 February - 7 March 2020 Wetzikon, Switzerland

#curling #WWhCC2020

loading animation
Czech Republic
vs
Latvia

Round Robin Session 1 - Sheet B

29 February, 14:00

LSD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Czech Republic
Latvia

Team Standings

# G W L
Canada
China
Czech Republic
Estonia
Korea
Latvia
Norway
Russia
Scotland
Switzerland
Slovakia
Sweden

Team Standings

# G W L
Canada
China
Czech Republic
Estonia
Korea
Latvia
Norway
Russia
Scotland
Switzerland
Slovakia
Sweden
  • Round Robin Session 1

  • Estonia
    Sweden
    A SCHEDULED
  • Czech Republic
    Latvia
    B SCHEDULED
  • Canada
    Slovakia
    C SCHEDULED
  • Russia
    Scotland
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 2

  • Korea
    Norway
    A SCHEDULED
  • Slovakia
    Scotland
    B SCHEDULED
  • China
    Switzerland
    C SCHEDULED
  • Latvia
    Estonia
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 3

  • Canada
    Russia
    B SCHEDULED
  • Czech Republic
    Sweden
    C SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 4

  • Scotland
    Switzerland
    A SCHEDULED
  • Estonia
    Norway
    B SCHEDULED
  • Latvia
    Korea
    C SCHEDULED
  • China
    Slovakia
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 5

  • China
    Czech Republic
    A SCHEDULED
  • Sweden
    Switzerland
    B SCHEDULED
  • Norway
    Russia
    C SCHEDULED
  • Canada
    Korea
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 6

  • Slovakia
    Latvia
    A SCHEDULED
  • Korea
    China
    B SCHEDULED
  • Estonia
    Scotland
    C SCHEDULED
  • Switzerland
    Norway
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 7

  • Russia
    China
    A SCHEDULED
  • Norway
    Czech Republic
    B SCHEDULED
  • Switzerland
    Canada
    C SCHEDULED
  • Korea
    Sweden
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 8

  • Czech Republic
    Estonia
    A SCHEDULED
  • Scotland
    Canada
    B SCHEDULED
  • Sweden
    Latvia
    C SCHEDULED
  • Slovakia
    Russia
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 9

  • Switzerland
    Slovakia
    A SCHEDULED
  • Estonia
    Korea
    B SCHEDULED
  • Scotland
    China
    C SCHEDULED
  • Norway
    Latvia
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 10

  • Canada
    Norway
    A SCHEDULED
  • Sweden
    China
    B SCHEDULED
  • Korea
    Russia
    C SCHEDULED
  • Switzerland
    Czech Republic
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 11

  • Scotland
    Sweden
    A SCHEDULED
  • Latvia
    Canada
    B SCHEDULED
  • Czech Republic
    Slovakia
    C SCHEDULED
  • Russia
    Estonia
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 12

  • Switzerland
    Korea
    A SCHEDULED
  • Russia
    Sweden
    B SCHEDULED
  • China
    Norway
    C SCHEDULED
  • Czech Republic
    Canada
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 13

  • Sweden
    Canada
    A SCHEDULED
  • Slovakia
    Estonia
    B SCHEDULED
  • Russia
    Czech Republic
    C SCHEDULED
  • Latvia
    Scotland
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 14

  • Norway
    Scotland
    A SCHEDULED
  • China
    Latvia
    B SCHEDULED
  • Slovakia
    Korea
    C SCHEDULED
  • Estonia
    Switzerland
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 15

  • Latvia
    Russia
    A SCHEDULED
  • Czech Republic
    Scotland
    B SCHEDULED
  • Canada
    Estonia
    C SCHEDULED
  • Sweden
    Slovakia
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 16

  • Estonia
    China
    A SCHEDULED
  • Norway
    Slovakia
    B SCHEDULED
  • Latvia
    Switzerland
    C SCHEDULED
  • Scotland
    Korea
    D SCHEDULED
  • Round Robin Session 17

  • Korea
    Czech Republic
    A SCHEDULED
  • Switzerland
    Russia
    B SCHEDULED
  • Norway
    Sweden
    C SCHEDULED
  • Canada
    China
    D SCHEDULED
  • Qualification

  • Semi-finals

  • Bronze Medal Game

  • Gold Medal Game