World Mixed Curling Championship 2019

12 October 2019 Aberdeen, Scotland

#curling #WMxCC2019

loading animation

Andorra

3 : Ana ARCE (Vice-Skip)
2 : Valentin ORTIZ
1 : Lisa Anne FOWLER

Australia

3 : Kim FORGE (Vice-Skip)
2 : Steve JOHNS
1 : Anne POWELL

Austria

3 : Jill WITSCHEN (Vice-Skip)
2 : Gernot HIGATZBERGER
1 : Johanna HOESS

Belarus

3 : Dmitriy BARKAN (Vice-Skip)
2 : Marhartya DZIASHUK
1 : Vitali BURMISTRAU

Belgium

4 : Dirk HEYLEN (Vice-Skip)
3 : Danielle BERUS
2 : Stephane VANDERMEEREN

Brazil

3 : Alessandra BARROS (Vice-Skip)
2 : Marcio RODRIGUES
1 : Samanta YANG

Canada

3 : Meghan WALTER (Vice-Skip)
2 : Brendan BILAWKA
1 : Sara OLIVER

Chinese Taipei

3 : Ko YANG (Vice-Skip)
2 : Ken HSU
1 : Stephanie LEE

Croatia

3 : Zrinka MUHEK (Vice-Skip)
2 : Davor DZEPINA
1 : Marija SIMUNJAK

Czech Republic

4 : Dalibor MIKLIK (Vice-Skip)
2 : Samuel MOKRIS
1 : Martina MOKRISOVA

Denmark

3 : Jasmin LANDER (Vice-Skip)
2 : Henrik HOLTERMANN
1 : My LARSEN

England

4 : Stuart BRAND (Vice-Skip)
2 : Jonathan HAVERCROFT
1 : Kathryn SPAIN

Estonia

3 : Triin MADISSON (Vice-Skip)
2 : Mihhail VLASSOV
1 : Kaidi ELMIK

Finland

3 : Lotta IMMONEN
2 : Leo OUNI
1 : Tiina SUURIPAA (Vice-Skip)

France

3 : Eva LAFAGE
2 : Laurent VERGNAUD
1 : Celine LAGREE (Vice-Skip)

Germany

3 : Pia-Lisa SCHOELL
2 : Benny KAPP
1 : Petra TSCHETSCH (Vice-Skip)

Hong Kong

3 : Ling-Yue HUNG (Vice-Skip)
2 : Martin YAN
1 : Ashura WONG

Hungary

3 : Ildiko SZEKERES
2 : Gergely SZABO
1 : Blanka DENCSO (Vice-Skip)

Ireland

3 : Ailsa ANDERSON (Vice-Skip)
2 : Craig WHYTE
1 : Niamh BEGLEY LUKE

Italy

4 : Fabio SOLA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Julien Michele GENRE
1 : Sara ALIBERTI

Japan

3 : Momoha TABATA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Asei NAKAHARA
1 : Mina KOBAYASHI

Kazakhstan

4 : Sitora ALLIYAROVA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Angelina EBAUYER

Korea

3 : Hyeji JANG (Vice-Skip)
2 : Jaeik JEON
1 : Yujin SONG

Kosovo

3 : Eldena DAKAJ (Vice-Skip)
2 : Eric SHABAJ
1 : Mirjeta SHATRI

Latvia

4 : Janis RUDZITIS (Vice-Skip)
2 : Didzis PETERSONS
1 : Dace SPILNERE-PUCINA

Luxembourg

3 : Karen WAUTERS (Vice-Skip)
2 : Marc HUSI
1 : Susi BENOY

New Zealand

4 : Mhairi-Bronte DUNCAN
3 : Benjamin FREW
1 : Kieran FORD (Vice-Skip)

Nigeria

3 : Susana COLE (Vice-Skip)
2 : Harold WOODS III
1 : Carolay COLE-STREHLOW

Norway

4 : Wilhelm NAESS (Vice-Skip)
2 : Harald SKARSHEIM RIAN
1 : Eirin MESLOE

Poland

3 : Ewa NOGLY (Vice-Skip)
2 : Konrad STYCH
1 : Zuzanna RYBICKA

Russia

3 : Anastasia MOSKALEVA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Daniil GORYACHEV
1 : Daria MOROZOVA

Scotland

3 : Kirstin BOUSIE (Vice-Skip)
2 : Mark TAYLOR
1 : Katie McMILLAN

Slovakia

4 : Daniela MATULOVA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Slavka MAKOVNIKOVA
1 : Tomas PITONAK

Slovenia

3 : Nadja PIPAN
2 : Jost LAJOVEC
1 : Marusa GORISEK (Vice-Skip)

Spain

3 : Oihane OTAEGI (Vice-Skip)
2 : Mikel UNANUE
1 : Leire OTAEGI

Sweden

3 : Vilma AAHLSTROEM (Vice-Skip)
2 : Axel SJOEBERG
1 : Linda STENLUND

Switzerland

4 : Martin RIOS (Vice-Skip)
3 : Jenny PERRET
2 : Kevin WUNDERLIN

Turkey

3 : Ugurcan KARAGOZ (Vice-Skip)
2 : Oznur POLAT
1 : Alican KARATAS

United States

3 : Katherine GOURIANOVA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Eli CLAWSON
1 : Sydney MULLANEY

Wales

3 : Dawn WATSON (Vice-Skip)
2 : Andrew TANNER
1 : Laura BEEVER