Olympic Qualification Event 2021

5 December - 18 December 2021 | Leeuwarden, Netherlands

#curling #OQE2021 #Roadto2022

loading animation

Czech Republic

3 : Alzbeta BAUDYSOVA (Vice-Skip)
2 : Michaela BAUDYSOVA
1 : Ezen KOLCEVSKAJA
A : Klara SVATONOVA

Estonia

4 : Kerli LAIDSALU (Vice-Skip)
2 : Heili GROSSMANN
1 : Erika TUVIKE

Germany

3 : Emira ABBES (Vice-Skip)
2 : Mia HOEHNE
1 : Analena JENTSCH
A : Klara-Hermine FOMM

Italy

3 : Marta LO DESERTO (Vice-Skip)
2 : Angela ROMEI
1 : Giulia ZARDINI LACEDELLI
A : Elena DAMI

Japan

3 : YOSHIDA Chinami (Vice-Skip)
2 : SUZUKI Yumi
1 : YOSHIDA Yurika
A : ISHIZAKI Kotomi

Korea

3 : KIM Kyeong-Ae (Vice-Skip)
2 : KIM ChoHi
1 : KIM Seon-Yeong
A : KIM Yeong-Mi

Latvia

4 : Evelina BARONE (Vice-Skip)
2 : Ieva RUDZITE
1 : Ieva KRUSTA
A : Tina SILINA

Scotland

3 : Victoria WRIGHT (Vice-Skip)
2 : Jennifer DODDS
1 : Hailey DUFF
A : Mili SMITH

Turkey

3 : Oznur POLAT (Vice-Skip)
2 : Berfin SENGUL
1 : Ayse GOZUTOK
A : Mihriban POLAT

Czech Republic

3 : Marek CERNOVSKY (Vice-Skip)
2 : Radek BOHAC
1 : Jiri CANDRA
A : Samuel MOKRIS

Denmark

3 : Mads NOERGAARD (Vice-Skip)
2 : Henrik HOLTERMANN
1 : Kasper WIKSTEN
A : Tobias THUNE

Finland

3 : Teemu SALO (Vice-Skip)
2 : Leo OUNI
1 : Paavo KUOSMANEN
A : Jermu POLLANEN

Germany

3 : Marc MUSKATEWITZ (Vice-Skip)
2 : Joshua SUTOR
1 : Dominik GREINDL
A : Magnus SUTOR

Italy

3 : Amos MOSANER
2 : Sebastiano ARMAN
1 : Simone GONIN (Vice-Skip)
A : Mattia GIOVANELLA

Japan

3 : SHIMIZU Tetsuro
2 : TANIDA Yasumasa
1 : ABE Shinya (Vice-Skip)
A : AITA Kosuke

Korea

3 : KIM Soo-Hyuk (Vice-Skip)
2 : JEON Jae Ik
1 : KIM Hak Kyun

Netherlands

3 : Jaap VAN DORP (Vice-Skip)
2 : Laurens HOEKMAN
1 : Carlo GLASBERGEN
A : Tobias VAN DEN HURK

Norway

3 : Torger NERGAARD (Vice-Skip)
2 : Markus HOEIBERG
1 : Magnus VAAGBERG
A : Magnus NEDREGOTTEN

Australia

F : Tahli GILL
M : Dean HEWITT

Denmark

F : Jasmin LANDER
M : Henrik HOLTERMANN

Estonia

F : Marie KALDVEE
M : Harri LILL

Finland

F : Oona KAUSTE
M : Aku KAUSTE

Germany

F : Pia-Lisa SCHOELL
M : Klaudius HARSCH

Hungary

F : Dorottya PALANCSA
M : Zsolt KISS

Japan

F : MATSUMURA Chiaki
M : TANIDA Yasumasa

Korea

F : KIM Minji
M : LEE Kijeong

Latvia

F : Daina BARONE
M : Arnis VEIDEMANIS

New Zealand

F : Mhairi-Bronte DUNCAN
M : Brett SARGON

Russia

F : Anna SIDOROVA
M : Aleksei TIMOFEEV

Spain

F : Oihane OTAEGI
M : Mikel UNANUE

Turkey

F : Dilsat YILDIZ
M : Ugurcan KARAGOZ

United States

F : Vicky PERSINGER
M : Chris PLYS