World Wheelchair Curling Qualification 2014

LILLEHAMMER, NORWAY

Started Sat Nov 1, 2014
Ends Thu Nov 6, 2014

Lillehammer, Norway

Websites:
  RESULTS WWhCQ 2014
  World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2015
Open to mixed gender teams from WCF Member Associations that have not already qualified for the next World Wheelchair Curling Championship (WWhCC). The winner and runner-up qualify for the WWhCC.

Downloads

 2014 WWhCQ Final 19 Oct 2014PDF45Kb
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

Schedule of Play as of 19 Oct

Date Time Session Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C
Sat 1 Nov 15:30 1 JPN - CZE KOR - DEN ISR - LAT
19:00 ALL Welcome Reception - Lobby Haakons Hall
Sun 2 Nov 10:00 2 GER - SLO BUL - NOR SUI - ITA
16:00 3 KOR - ISR LAT - CZE JPN - DEN
Mon 3 Nov 10:00 4 BUL - SUI ITA - SLO GER - NOR
14:00 5 DEN - LAT JPN - KOR CZE - ISR
18:00 6 NOR - ITA GER - BUL SLO - SUI
Tue 4 Nov 10:00 7 LAT - JPN DEN - ISR KOR - CZE
16:00 8 ITA - GER NOR - SUI BUL - SLO
Wed 5 Nov 10:00 9 CZE - DEN ISR - JPN LAT - KOR
14:00 10 SLO - NOR SUI - GER ITA - BUL
19:00 TB One round of tie-breaker games (if required)
Thu 6 Nov 10:00 Playoffs A1 v B1 (winner qualifies for WWhCC) and A2 v B2
15:00 Playoffs Loser (A1 v B1) v Winner (A2 v B2) (winner qualifies for WWhCC)
19:00 ALL Closing Banquet - Radisson BLU Lillehammer Hotel (player's hotel)

Team List - CONFIRMED as of START OF COMPETITION
BUL - Bulgaria CZE - Czech Republic
4 S SHOPOV Ivan M 4 S MUSILEK Radek M
3 KIROV Svetozar M 3 TLUK Martin M
2 SAVOV Pavel M 2 V BENES Stepan M
1 KOLDOVA Joanna F 1 BRINCILOVA Jana F
A F A SCHMUTTERMEIEROVA Zaneta F
C RUNTOV Nikolay C URBANOVA Katerina
DEN - Denmark GER - Germany
4 S GRANHOEJ NIELSEN Preben M 4 S JAEGER Jens M
3 HARLEV Henrik M 3 PUTZICH Christiane F
2 SKOVGAARD Helena F 2 SCHLITT Martin M
1 GRAFF Rene M 1 MELCHIOR Heike F
A A HERING Robert M
C POULSEN Kasper C WEISSER Bernd
ISR - Israel / not competing ITA - Italy
4 MARCHESE Egidio M
3 S SPELORZI Emanuele M
2 DEFLORIAN Sergio M
1 MENARDI Angela F
A DAL MONTE Rita F
C MAINO Roberto
JPN - Japan KOR - Korea
4 S SAKATAYA Takashi M 4 S KIM Jong Pan M
3 KASHIWABARA Kazuhiro M 3 V SEO Soon Seok M
2 IWATA Tsutomu M 2 JUNG Seung Won M
1 MATSUDA Kana F 1 YUN Hee Kyeong F
A ASO Sanae F A YANG Hui Tae M
C KOBAYASHI Tsutomu C SHIN Kyung Yong
LAT - Latvia NOR - Norway
4 V ROZKOVA Polina F 4 S LORENTSEN Rune M
3 S BRIEDIS Ojars M 3 STORDAHL Jostein M
2 NICMANIS Ilmars M 2 LOECHEN Sissel F
1 LASMANS Agris M 1 RAFDAL Terje M
A A SYVERtSEN Ole Fredrik M
C ZENTELIS Artis C ANDREASSEN Per
SLO - Slovenia SUI - Switzerland
4 S ZEROVNIK Robert M 4 S WAGNER Felix M
3 BADJE Ziga M 3 DECORVET Eric M
2 ZLOBKO Milan M 2 HUETTENMOSER Claudia F
1 BURGER Mojca F 1 HASLER Ivo M
A A GAUTHEY Mireille F
C VERBINC Gregor C PFISTER Stephan
4 = Fourth, 3 = Third, 2 = Second, 1 = Lead, A = Alternate, S = Skip, V = Vice-Skip, C = Coach