Teams

The teams competing at the World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship:

Australia

M - Ian Palangio
F - Laurie Weeden

Austria

M - Sebastian Wunderer
F - Karina Toth

C - Uli Kapp

Belgium

M - Martijn Van De Walle
F - Melody Versele

C - Chris Van Rosmalen

Belarus

M - Pavel Petrov
F - Polina Petrova

C - Alexander Orlov

Brazil

M - Marcelo Mello
F - Aline Lima

C - Anders Kraupp

Bulgaria

M - Reto Seiler
F - Marina Yaneva

Canada

M - Dustin Kalthoff
F - Marliese Kasner

C - Jeff Stoughton

China

M - Dexin Ba
F - Rui Wang

C - Thomas Millard Evans

Czech Republic

M - Jiri Candra
F - Anna Kubeskova

C - Karel Kubeska

Denmark

M - Mikael Qvist
F - Trine Qvist

C - Christian Thune

England

M - Ben Fowler
F - Anna Fowler

C - Nigel Patrick

Spain

M - Gontzal Garcia
F - Irantzu Garcia

C - Kalynn Park

Estonia

M - Harri Lill
F - Marie Turmann

C - Brian Gray

Finland

M - Tomi Rantamaki
F - Oona Kauste

France

M - Romain Borini
F - Sandrine Morand

C - Alain Bliggenstorfer

Germany

M - Rainer Schoepp
F - Andrea Schoepp

C - Adi Geiselhart

Hungary

M - Zsolt Kiss
F - Dorottya Palancsa

C - Zoltan Palancsa

Ireland

M - Neil Fyfe
F - Alison Fyfe

C - Peter J.D. Wilson

Israel

M - Leonid Rivkind
F - Rachel Katzman

C - Simon Pack

Italy

M - Marco Pascale
F - Lucrezia Laurenti

Japan

M - Takuma Makanae
F - Eri Araki

C - James Lind

Kazakhstan

M - Viktor Kim
F - Olga Ten

C - Erkki Lill

Korea

M - Lee Kijeong
F - Jang Hyeji

C - Jang Banseok

Latvia

M - Artis Zentelis
F - Ieva Rudzite

C - Roberts Krusts

Lithuania

M - Tadas Vyskupaitis
F - Virginija Paulauskaite

C - Allen Gulka

Luxembourg

M - Marco Etienne
F - Karen Wauters

Netherlands

M - Thomas Kooi
F - Bonnie Nilhamn

C - Reg Wiebe

Norway

M - Magnus Victor Nedregotten
F - Kristin Moen Skaslien

C - Ole Ingvaldsen

New Zealand

M - Scott Becker
F - Bridget Becker

C- Hans Frauenlob

Poland

M - Michal Janowski
F - Aneta Lipinska

C - Andrzej Janowski

Qatar

M - Yazid Alyafei
F - Maryam Binali

C - Lajos Belleli

Romania

M - Allen Coliban
F - Daiana Colceriu

C - Fabian Wingfors

Russia

M - Alexander Krushelnitskiy
F - Anastasia Bryzgalova

C - Vasily Gudin

Scotland

M - Bruce Mouat
F - Gina Aitken

C - David Aitken

Slovenia

M - Jure Culic
F - Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin

C - Matej SMUC

Serbia

M - Filip Stojanovic
F - Dara Gravara Stojanovic

C - Camilla Skaaberg Jensen

Switzerland

M - Yves Hess
F - Flurina Kobler

C - Laurence Bidaud

Slovakia

M - Ladislav Derzsi
F - Daniela Matulova

C - Milan Bubenik

Sweden

M - Per Noreen
F - Camilla Noreen

C - Mikael Andersson

Turkey

M - Kadir Cakir
F - Dilsat Yildiz

C - Fatih Agduman

USA

M - Joe Polo
F - Tabitha Peterson

C - Wally Henry

Wales

M - Adrian Meikle
F - Dawn Watson

C - Chris Wells