C-Division Schedule

The European Curling Championship 2015 C-Division groups, practice and playing schedules.

Women Men
blr - Belarus AND - Andorra
cro - Croatia BLR - Belarus
esp - Spain BUL - Bulgaria
fra - France FRA - France
irl - Ireland IRL - Ireland
rou - Romania ISL - Iceland
slo - Slovenia LUX - Luxembourg
svk - Slovakia ROU - Romania
SLO - Slovenia
SRB - Serbia
SVK - Slovakia
PRACTICE SCHEDULE & OFFICIAL EVENTS
Day D M Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E Sheet F
Mon 12 Oct 0900 ISL IRL AND BLR SLO x
1015 ROU LUX SVK SRB BUL x
1130 Team Meeting - Centre paroissial et culturel de Champéry (CPC Champéry ) & Ice Maintenance
1230 FRA svk irl cro fra
1345 x rou esp slo blr
2000 Opening Ceremony (off-ice - Halle Polyvalente du Palladium) & Welcome Reception - Restaurant du Palladium
Sat 17 Oct 1700 (Approx) Closing Ceremony straight after final at the venue
1930 Closing Banquet - Halle Polyvalente du Palladium
Women's Teams practice for 12 mins on a sheet, rotating from B to C to D to E to F (no A)
Men's Teams practice for 12 mins on a sheet, rotating from A to B to C to D to E (no F)
PLAYING SCHEDULE
Day D M Draw Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E Sheet F
Mon 12 Oct 1 1630 IRL v AND SVK v SRB BLR v SLO BUL v ROU ISL v LUX svk v irl
Tue 13 Oct 2 0800 FRA v BLR ISL v AND ROU v IRL SLO v LUX BUL v SVK
3 1200 cro v fra blr v esp irl v slo svk v rou
4 1600 SRB v ROU IRL v BUL FRA v SVK ISL v BLR AND v SLO rou v slo
5 2000 BUL v ISL ROU v SLO LUX v SRB SVK v AND IRL v FRA blr v cro
Wed 14 Oct 6 0800 blr v slo svk v fra esp v rou irl v cro
7 1200 SVK v SLO FRA v LUX BUL v AND SRB v IRL ROU v BLR
8 1600 rou v cro esp v irl svk v blr fra v slo
9 2000 AND v LUX BLR v SVK ISL v ROU FRA v SLO SRB v BUL
Thu 15 Oct 10 0800 BLR v IRL AND v ROU SRB v FRA LUX v SVK SLO v ISL
11 1200 esp v svk slo v cro rou v fra blr v irl
12 1600 ROU v SVK SRB v ISL IRL v LUX BLR v BUL FRA v AND
13 2000 LUX v BUL SLO v IRL SVK v ISL ROU v FRA BLR v SRB esp v fra
Fri 16 Oct 14 0800 irl v rou fra v blr slo v svk cro v esp
15 1200 ISL v FRA LUX v BLR SLO v BUL AND v SRB SVK v IRL
16 1600 slo v esp cro v svk fra v irl rou v blr
17 2000 SLO v SRB BUL v FRA AND v BLR IRL v ISL LUX v ROU
Sat 17 Oct M/w 0800 Tie-breaker Games (if required - one round only)
M/w 1000 1 v 2 (winner = Gold Medal, qualifies ECC-B) + 3 v 4
M/w 1500 Loser (1 v 2) v Winner (3 v 4) (winner = Silver Medal, qualifies ECC-B; Loser = Bronze Medal)